Hemen Ara

CLARIFICATION TEXT FOR THE PROSPECTIVE EMPLOYEE UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA Dear Prospective Candidate; Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited attaches importance for protection of the confidentiality of your personal information. This clarifications text was prepared by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company, acting as the data controller, within the framework of Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") and the Communique on the Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Clarification Obligation, in order to inform you on the purposes of processing your personal data, legal grounds of processing, the method of collection, to whom it can be transferred and your rights within the scope of KVKK. We do not have absolute control over the information you provide in your resumes you send us or on websites that allow you to reach us. We recommend that you do not share your personal data and special sensitive personal data that you do not want us to know with our Company. 1. Which Personal Data Do We Process? • Your name, surname, date and place of birth, gender, marital status, nationality; • Your e-mail address, address, mobile phone number; • Information about your health (such as your disability) if you include it in your resume; • Your educational status, certificate and diploma information, specialist knowledge, foreign language knowledge, information on your abilities, information on seminars and courses you have attended, computer knowledge, information on exam results; • Information on your work experience (eg the industries you have worked for, companies, position, responsibilities, remuneration); • Your photograph; • Your driving license details; • Information about your hobbies; • Your salary expectation; • Information about your military status, • Your reference information (name, surname, title, workplace, contact information of the reference person), • Other information you include to your resume of your own will but cannot be foreseen by us. Such data is processed by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company in accordance with the KVKK. Your data can be retained by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company for up to 1 year if your job application is not approved, and for up to 10 years after you quit the job. 2. FOR WHICH PURPOSES DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA? Your personal data mentioned above are processed for the following purposes in order to fulfill this Service Agreement regarding the employment service we provide to you: • Managing your job application process, • To be able to communicate with you, • Determining whether you have enough qualification for the position we will recommend to you, • To be able to contact with the people we can refer to about you and to determine whether you are suitable for the job, • Identifying the position that you want to work, your salary expectation, whether you can work in other positions and your starting date, • Determining whether you are qualified to operate the vehicle when the need to use company vehicles arises, • Determining your age eligibility for the position that will be offered to you and being able to comply with the Regulation on Employment Procedures and Principles of Child and Young Workers, • Being able to be easily remembered by our human resources unit when you come to the interview, • Establishing a personal file in case the prospective employee can be contacted and the prospective employee can be accepted for employment, • Determination of whether you have a situation that may interrupt your work during the employment contract and the Compliance with the provisions of article 75 of Military Penal Code No. 1632. 3. WHAT METHODS WE USE AND ON WHICH LEGAL GROUNDS DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA? The personal data in question is processed, based on your explicit consent, for the following circumstances stipulated in Article 5 of the Law, provided that (i) "explicit consents is taken", (ii) "being compulsory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation", (iii) data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller provided that "not to harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, and (iv) the processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the contract is necessary for the legal reasons (for example, automatic sending to our system on the internet), provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract by automated means (for example, sending the data to us through internet automatically or non-automated means (for example, if we make a note of information you provide to us over the phone). 4. FOR WHICH PURPOSES AND T WHO DO WE TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA? Your personal data in question may be transferred to judicial authorities or relevant law enforcement agencies in order to resolve legal disputes or in accordance with the relevant legislation, and to our group companies in order to employ you. 5. YOUR RIGHTS You can submit your requests regarding your rights specified in Article 11 of the KVKK to Gnc Makina, in accordance with Article 5 of the "Communique on Application Procedures and Principles to Data Controller" in writing or through registered electronic mail (KEP) address, with secure electronic signature, mobile signature or through the electronic mail address previously notified to the data controller by the data subject and registered in the system of the data controller. An application form that you can use has been published on our website to inform you and to provide you convenience. Click to view the related form. CLARIFICATION TEXT ON SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS (2. BAŞLIK) Clarification Text About Surveillance Cameras Within GNC CNC Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company This clarification text has been prepared by GNC CNC Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company as the data controller within the scope of the communique on the procedures and principles to be followed in fulfilling the clarification obligation in accordance with article 10 of the personal data protection law numbered 6698. Images are recorded on the ground floor, workshop, warehouse / archive, exterior facade and first floor of our service building by means of 8 surveillance cameras in order to ensure building security and the recording process is supervised by the administrative affairs. The personal data in question is automatically processed on the basis of the legal reason "it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligation" and "data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data controller" stipulated in Article 5 of the law. Personal data in question may be transferred to judicial authorities or relevant law enforcement agencies in order to resolve legal disputes or in accordance with the relevant legislation. You may communicate your requests within scope of the Article 11 of the law, that regulates rights of the relevant person in accordance with the "Communique concerned with the Procedures and Principles on Applications made to Data Controller” in writing to İmes Sanayi Sitesi A Blok 104 Sokak No: 23-25 Y.Dudullu Ümraniye – Istanbul, or you may send your request to the e-mail address mete.tanir@gncmak.com. GENERAL CORPORATE CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (3.BAŞLIK) As Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited ("Gnc Makina"); We have prepared this clarification text to inform our Visitors, Online Visitors, Customers, Potential Customers, Supplier Employees, and Supplier Authorities regarding the processing, storage, and transfer of your personal data within the framework of the activities arising from the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") numbered 6698 and related legislation and legal regulations. 1) What Are Your Personal Data Categories We Process and For What Purposes Do We Process Them? www.akkasgroup.com Your personal data may be processes in accordance with the following principles stipulated under article 4.2. Of KVKK by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company; (i) Compliance with Law and Integrity Principle (ii) Being accurate and, when necessary, up to date, (iii) Being processed for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, (iv) Being Related, Limited and Proportional for the Purpose of Processing (v) Being retained for the Period Stipulated in the Relevant Legislation or Required for the Purpose for which they are processed Within the scope of our ongoing business relationships with our business partners (it is possible for a person to fall into more than one category), for the following purposes. A. Our Visitors Physical location security information of our visitors (eg camera recordings); a) Will be processed in order to ensure physical space security. B. Our Online Visitors Transaction security information (eg your IP address information), marketing information (eg shopping history information, cookie records) of our online visitors using our website and (if you notify us of these *) for the following purposes a) Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation b) Execution of Information Security Processes c) Providing information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations d) In order to enable you to access our website via the internet. C. Our Clients Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information (e.g. order information), physical location security information, financial information (e.g. balance sheet information), legal transaction information, marketing information (e.g. shopping history information) will be processed for the following purposes; a) Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation b) Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs c) Execution / Supervision of Business Activities d) Execution of Goods / Service After Sales Support Services e) Execution of goods / service sales processes, f) Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies g) Execution of Contracting Processes h) Providing information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations i) Ensuring Physical Space Security j) Settlement of legal disputes, k) Execution of retention and archiving activities l) Execution of Risk Management Processes m) Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes n) Carrying out loyalty processes to company / products / services, o) Conducting communication activities. D. Potential Customers www.akkasgroup.com Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, physical location security information, marketing information of our real person customers or legal person customers' officials and / or employees will be processed for the following purposes; a) Management of goods / service sales processes, b) Execution of contracting processes c) Ensuring physical space security d) Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes e) Conducting marketing analysis studies. E. Supplier Employees Identity information, contact information, physical space security information of our supplier employee will be processed for the following purposes; a) Conducting Communication Activities b) Execution / Supervision of Business Activities c) Ensuring physical space security d) Conducting activities in compliance with legislation e) Carrying out occupational health / safety activities. F. Supplier Officials www.akkasgroup.com Identity information, contact information, physical space security information, customer transaction information, financial information, marketing information, legal transaction information of our real person suppliers or legal person supplier officials will be processed for the following purposes; a) Execution of goods / service purchasing processes, b) Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs c) Execution of contracting processes d) Ensuring physical space security e) Following up and carrying out legal affairs. 2) What are the Methods of Collecting Your Personal Data? Your personal data specified in categories above are collected by automated or non-automated means such as physical means such as order forms, contracts, visitor forms or through information systems and electronic devices (e.g. telecommunications infrastructure, computers and phones), third parties (e.g. KKB and Findeks), our website and other documents declared by the person concerned. 3) What are the Legal Grounds for Collecting Your Personal Data? Your personal data is processed by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company, in line with the realization of the objectives described above, for following legal ground stipulated under in Article 5 of the KVKK; (i) Being Clearly Stipulated in Laws (ii) In case it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the bilateral contract. (iii) In case it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation, (iv) In case Processing of personal data is compulsory to establish, exercise or protect a right (v) Provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the personal data subject are not harmed, in case processing of personal data is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller. When the data processing activity cannot be based on one of the above legal reasons, your personal data are processed based on your explicit consent. 4) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party? www.akkasgroup.com a) Personal data of our visitors can be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities in order to resolve legal disputes and in accordance with the relevant legislation. a) Personal data of our visitors can be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities in order to resolve legal disputes in case requested in accordance with the relevant legislation. c) Personal data of our customers is transferred, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to follow and carry out legal affairs, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, our group companies, information companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. d) In addition, the personal data of our potential customers can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. e) Personal data of our suppliers’ employees is transferred, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to follow and carry out legal affairs, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, our group companies, information technologies companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. f) Personal data of our suppliers’ officials is transferred, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to follow and carry out legal affairs, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, our group companies, information technologies companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future. 5) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data Abroad? www.akkasgroup.com As Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company, we do not transfer your personal data abroad. 6) How Can You Exercise Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data? You can submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the relevant persons through the “Application to Data Controller Form” prepared for your convenience in accordance with the "Communique on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller” that you may access from www.gncmak.com link belongs to Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company. Data Controller: Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company Address: Yukarı Dudullu Mah., Hünkar Sokak Azeri İş Merkezi Blok No:4 İç Kapı No:2 Ümraniye – İstanbul Mail: kvkk@gncmak.com