Hemen Ara
Kapat

GENERAL CORPORATE CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


As Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited ("Gnc Makina"); We have prepared this clarification text to inform our Visitors, Online Visitors, Customers, Potential Customers, Supplier Employees, and Supplier Authorities regarding the processing, storage, and transfer of your personal data within the framework of the activities arising from the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") numbered 6698 and related legislation and legal regulations.


1) What Are Your Personal Data Categories We Process and For What Purposes Do We Process Them? www.akkasgroup.com


Your personal data may be processes in accordance with the following principles stipulated under article 4.2. Of KVKK by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company;


(i) Compliance with Law and Integrity Principle


(ii) Being accurate and, when necessary, up to date,


(iii) Being processed for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,


(iv) Being Related, Limited and Proportional for the Purpose of Processing


(v) Being retained for the Period Stipulated in the Relevant Legislation or Required for the Purpose for which they are processed


Within the scope of our ongoing business relationships with our business partners (it is possible for a person to fall into more than one category), for the following purposes.


A. Our Visitors


Physical location security information of our visitors (eg camera recordings);


a) Will be processed in order to ensure physical space security.


B. Our Online Visitors


Transaction security information (eg your IP address information), marketing information (eg shopping history information, cookie records) of our online visitors using our website and (if you notify us of these *) for the following purposes


a) Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation


b) Execution of Information Security Processes


c) Providing information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations


d) In order to enable you to access our website via the internet.


C. Our Clients


Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information (e.g. order information), physical location security information, financial information (e.g. balance sheet information), legal transaction information, marketing information (e.g. shopping history information) will be processed for the following purposes;


a) Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation


b) Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs


c) Execution / Supervision of Business Activities


d) Execution of Goods / Service After Sales Support Services


e) Execution of goods / service sales processes,


f) Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies


g) Execution of Contracting Processes


h) Providing information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations


i) Ensuring Physical Space Security


j) Settlement of legal disputes,


k) Execution of retention and archiving activities


l) Execution of Risk Management Processes


m) Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes


n) Carrying out loyalty processes to company / products / services,


o) Conducting communication activities.


D. Potential Customers www.akkasgroup.com


Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, physical location security information, marketing information of our real person customers or legal person customers' officials and / or employees will be processed for the following purposes;


a) Management of goods / service sales processes,


b) Execution of contracting processes


c) Ensuring physical space security


d) Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes


e) Conducting marketing analysis studies.


E. Supplier Employees


Identity information, contact information, physical space security information of our supplier employee will be processed for the following purposes;


a) Conducting Communication Activities


b) Execution / Supervision of Business Activities


c) Ensuring physical space security


d) Conducting activities in compliance with legislation


e) Carrying out occupational health / safety activities.


F. Supplier Officials www.akkasgroup.com


Identity information, contact information, physical space security information, customer transaction information, financial information, marketing information, legal transaction information of our real person suppliers or legal person supplier officials will be processed for the following purposes;


a) Execution of goods / service purchasing processes,


b) Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs


c) Execution of contracting processes


d) Ensuring physical space security


e) Following up and carrying out legal affairs.


2) What are the Methods of Collecting Your Personal Data?


Your personal data specified in categories above are collected by automated or non-automated means such as physical means such as order forms, contracts, visitor forms or through information systems and electronic devices (e.g. telecommunications infrastructure, computers and phones), third parties (e.g. KKB and Findeks), our website and other documents declared by the person concerned.


3) What are the Legal Grounds for Collecting Your Personal Data?


Your personal data is processed by Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company, in line with the realization of the objectives described above, for following legal ground stipulated under in Article 5 of the KVKK;


(i) Being Clearly Stipulated in Laws


(ii) In case it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the bilateral contract.


(iii) In case it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation,


(iv) In case Processing of personal data is compulsory to establish, exercise or protect a right


(v) Provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the personal data subject are not harmed, in case processing of personal data is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller.


When the data processing activity cannot be based on one of the above legal reasons, your personal data are processed based on your explicit consent.


4) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party? www.akkasgroup.com


a) Personal data of our visitors can be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities in order to resolve legal disputes and in accordance with the relevant legislation.


a) Personal data of our visitors can be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities in order to resolve legal disputes in case requested in accordance with the relevant legislation.


c) Personal data of our customers is transferred, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to follow and carry out legal affairs, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, our group companies, information companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.


d) In addition, the personal data of our potential customers can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.


e) Personal data of our suppliers’ employees is transferred, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to follow and carry out legal affairs, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, our group companies, information technologies companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.


f) Personal data of our suppliers’ officials is transferred, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to follow and carry out legal affairs, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, our group companies, information technologies companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to carry out / audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question can be transferred to the law office and judicial authorities from which we receive service in order to be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.


5) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data Abroad?

www.akkasgroup.com


As Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company, we do not transfer your personal data abroad.


6) How Can You Exercise Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?


You can submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the relevant persons through the “Application to Data Controller Form” prepared for your convenience in accordance with the "Communique on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller” that you may access from www.gncmak.com link belongs to Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company.


Data Controller: Gnc Cnc Makina Teknolojileri Limited Company


Address: İmes Sanayi Sitesi A Blok 104 Sokak No: 23-25 Y.Dudullu Ümraniye – Istanbul


Mail: kvkk@gncmak.com